2022 PSA Men's World Squash Championship
2022 Men's World Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
43rd PSA Men's World Squash Championship | |||
Location | Cairo, Egypt | ||
Venue | Club S Allegria National Museum of Egyptian Civilization | ||
Date(s) | 13–22 May 2022 | ||
Website https://worldsquashchamps.com/ | |||
Category | PSA World Championships | ||
Prize money | $550,000 | ||
Results | |||
Champion | Ali Farag | ||
Runner-up | Mohamed El Shorbagy | ||
Semi-finalists | Paul Coll Mostafa Asal | ||
|
The 2022 PSA Men's World Squash Championship was the 2022 men's edition of the World Squash Championships, which served as the individual world championship for squash players. The event took place in Cairo, Egypt from 13 to 22 May 2022. It was the fifth time that Cairo host the PSA World Championships after 1985, 1999, 2006 & 2016 editions.[1]
Egyptian Ali Farag won the World title for the third time.[2]
World ranking points/prize money
PSA also awards points towards World ranking. Points are awarded as follows:
PSA World Squash Championships | Ranking Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Prize Money US$ | Winner | Runner up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 |
World Squash Championships | $550,000 | 3175 | 2090 | 1270 | 780 | 475 | 290 | 177.5 |
Prize money breakdown
Total prize money for the tournament is $1,100,000, $550,000 per gender. This is about a 9% prize fund increase from previous World Championships (2020–21; $500,000 per gender).
Position (num. of players) | % breakdown | Prize money (Total: $550,000) | |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | (1) | 16% | $88,000 |
Runner-up | (1) | 10% | $55,000 |
3/4 | (2) | 6% | $33,000 |
5/8 | (4) | 3.50% | $19,250 |
9/16 | (8) | 2.10% | $11,550 |
17/32 | (16) | 1.20% | $6,600 |
33/64 | (32) | 0.75% | $4,125 |
Seeds
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
|
|
Draw and results
Key
- rtd. = Retired
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Host wild card
- I = WSF invitee
- w/o = Walkover
Finals
Semi finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Paul Coll | 4 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||
3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 2 | |||||||||||
2 | Ali Farag | 9 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||
4 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||
2 | Ali Farag | 8 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 |
2022 Men's PSA World Squash Championship winner |
---|
Ali Farag Third title |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paul Coll | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Seif Shenawy | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | Paul Coll | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mazen Gamal | 9 | 2 | 5 | Mahesh Mangaonkar | 5 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mahesh Mangaonkar | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | Paul Coll | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karim El Hammamy | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 | Mazen Hesham | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Ibrahim Elkabbani | 9 | 9 | 11 | 4 | Karim El Hammamy | 8 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
David Baillargeon | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | Mazen Hesham | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Mazen Hesham | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | Paul Coll | 11 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Joel Makin | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Tarek Momen | 8 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Leandro Romiglio | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | Joel Makin | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucas Serme | 11 | 11 | 11 | Lucas Serme | 8 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lau Tsz Kwan | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | Joel Makin | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faraz Khan | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Tarek Momen | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed ElSherbini | 11 | 8 | 9 | 5 | Faraz Khan | 7 | 11 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ng Eain Yow | 13 | 6 | 9 | 6 | Tarek Momen | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tarek Momen | 15 | 11 | 11 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Fares Dessouky | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | Rui Soares | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | Fares Dessouky | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Parker | 11 | 11 | 11 | George Parker | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmon López | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | Fares Dessouky | 11 | 14 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christopher Gordon | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | Grégoire Marche | 6 | 16 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ramit Tandon | 11 | 11 | 11 | Ramit Tandon | 13 | 11 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auguste Dussourd | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 13 | Grégoire Marche | 15 | 9 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Grégoire Marche | 11 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 8 | Fares Dessouky | 1 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimitri Steinmann | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 12 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Masotti | 6 | 11 | 5 | 5 | Victor Crouin | 9 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Victor Crouin | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3 | 4 | 0rtd. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shahjahan Khan | 6 | 10 | 7rtd. | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Juan Camilo Vargas | 11 | 12 | 9 | Q | Juan Camilo Vargas | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Balázs Farkas | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Waller | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omar Mosaad | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | Omar Mosaad | 5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Moustafa El Sirty | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alan Clyne | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | Saurav Ghosal | 2 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Todd Harrity | 11 | 11 | 11 | Todd Harrity | 8 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zahed Salem | 4 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 16 | Saurav Ghosal | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Saurav Ghosal | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 4 | Mostafa Asal | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Youssef Soliman | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | Diego Elías | 11 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Borja Golán | 9 | 6 | 8 | 15 | Youssef Soliman | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asim Khan | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | WC | Yassin ElShafei | 7 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Yassin ElShafei | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 15 | Youssef Soliman | 4 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sébastien Bonmalais | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | Diego Elías | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bernat Jaume | 7 | 4 | 4 | Sébastien Bonmalais | 9 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Rooney | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 5 | Diego Elías | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Diego Elías | 11 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iker Pajares | 0rtd. | 7 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 8 | 11 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Leung | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Henry Leung | 11 | 4 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ivan Yuen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | Ryosei Kobayashi | 7 | 6 | 5 | Nicolas Müller | 8 | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nicolas Müller | 11 | 11 | 11 | Nicolas Müller | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raphael Kandra | 11 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 11 | Raphael Kandra | 4 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 6 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 7 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Youssef Ibrahim | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lake | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | Youssef Ibrahim | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Lobban | 11 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 8 | Abdulla Al-Tamimi | 12 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abdulla Al-Tamimi | 7 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | Youssef Ibrahim | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
César Salazar | 5 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yahya Elnawasany | 11 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 4 | César Salazar | 11 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leonel Cárdenas | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | Ali Farag | 13 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Schedule
Times are Egypt Standard Time (UTC+02:00). To the best of five games.
Round 1
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 May | Court 1 | 12:45 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | Rui Soares (POR) | 11–4, 11–2, 11–2 |
13 May | Court 2 | 12:45 | Auguste Dussourd (FRA) | Grégoire Marche (FRA) | 11–4, 11–7, 6–11, 9–11, 11–3 |
13 May | Court 3 | 12:45 | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | Dimitri Steinmann (USA) | 11–9, 11–6, 7–11, 11–9 |
13 May | Court 1 | 14:15 | George Parker (ENG) | Edmon López (ESP) | 11–6, 11–3, 11–4 |
13 May | Court 2 | 14:15 | Christopher Gordon (USA) | Ramit Tandon (IND) | 11–4, 11–4, 11–6 |
13 May | Court 3 | 14:15 | Baptiste Masotti (FRA) | Victor Crouin (FRA) | 11–6, 9–11, 11–5, 11–5 |
13 May | Court 1 | 16:00 | Ng Eain Yow (MYS) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 15–13, 11–6, 11–9 |
13 May | Court 2 | 16:45 | Joel Makin (WAL) | Leandro Romiglio (ARG) | 11–8, 11–4, 11–2 |
13 May | Court 3 | 16:45 | David Baillargeon (CAN) | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | 11–9, 11–7, 11–7 |
13 May | Court 1 | 17:30 | Faraz Khan (USA) | Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY) | 5–11, 11–8, 11–9, 11–5 |
13 May | Court 2 | 18:15 | Lucas Serme (FRA) | Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) | 11–6, 11–6, 11–5 |
13 May | Court 3 | 18:15 | Karim El Hammamy (EGY) | Ibrahim Elkabbani (EGY) | 11–9, 11–9, 9–11, 11–4 |
13 May | Court 1 | 19:00 | Mazen Gamal (EGY) | Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) | 11–9, 11–2, 11–5 |
13 May | Court 2 | 19:00 | Shahjahan Khan (USA) | Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) | 11–6, 12–10, 9–7rtd. |
13 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Seif Shenawy (EGY) | 11–5, 11–3, 11–8 |
13 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Farkas Balázs (HUN) | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | 11–8, 11–2, 11–6 |
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 May | Court 1 | 12:45 | Patrick Rooney (ENG) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–4, 7–11, 9–11, 11–8, 11–2 |
14 May | Court 2 | 12:45 | Youssef Soliman (EGY) | Borja Golán (ESP) | 11–9, 11–6, 11–8 |
14 May | Court 3 | 12:45 | Zahed Salem (EGY) | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | 11–4, 11–9, 6–11, 11–7 |
14 May | Court 1 | 14:15 | Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) | Bernat Jaume (ESP) | 11–7, 11–4, 11–4 |
14 May | Court 2 | 14:15 | Asim Khan (PAK) | Yassin ElShafei (EGY) | 11–4, 8–11, 11–6, 11–3 |
14 May | Court 3 | 14:15 | Alan Clyne (SCO) | Todd Harrity (USA) | 11–7, 11–4, 11–3 |
14 May | Court 1 | 16:00 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Iker Pajares (ESP) | 2–0rtd. |
14 May | Court 2 | 16:45 | Raphael Kandra (GER) | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez (COL) | 11–6, 5–11, 11–9, 4–11, 11–6 |
14 May | Court 3 | 16:45 | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | Nathan Lake (ENG) | 11–5, 11–7, 11–4 |
14 May | Court 1 | 17:30 | Henry Leung (HKG) | Ivan Yuen (MYS) | 8–11, 11–6, 11–5, 11–5 |
14 May | Court 2 | 18:15 | Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) | Nicolas Müller (SUI) | 11–7, 11–6, 11–5 |
14 May | Court 3 | 18:15 | Greg Lobban (SCO) | Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) | 7–11, 11–9, 11–6, 8–11, 11–8 |
14 May | Court 1 | 19:00 | César Salazar (MEX) | Yahya Elnawasany (EGY) | 5–11, 9–11, 11–4, 11–9, 11–4 |
14 May | Court 2 | 19:00 | Omar Mosaad (EGY) | Moustafa El Sirty (EGY) | 9–11, 12–10, 11–3, 11–5 |
14 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | Leonel Cárdenas (MEX) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–8, 11–5, 11–8 |
14 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Adrian Waller (ENG) | 11–7, 11–5, 11–6 |
Round 2
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 May | Court 1 | 14:45 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | George Parker (ENG) | 11–6, 9–11, 11–3, 11–4 |
15 May | Court 2 | 14:45 | Ramit Tandon (IND) | Grégoire Marche (FRA) | 15–13, 9–11, 11–7, 11–8 |
15 May | Court 3 | 14:45 | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | Victor Crouin (FRA) | 11–9, 11–5, 11–8 |
15 May | Court 1 | 16:45 | Karim El Hammamy (EGY) | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | 11–8, 11–5, 11–6 |
15 May | Court 2 | 16:45 | Joel Makin (WAL) | Lucas Serme (FRA) | 11–8, 11–3, 11–6 |
15 May | Court 3 | 16:45 | Faraz Khan (USA) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 11–7, 8–11, 11–7, 11–8 |
15 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) | 11–5, 11–3, 11–9 |
15 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | 11–6, 11–4, 11–5 |
16 May | Court 1 | 14:45 | Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–9, 11–3, 11–7 |
16 May | Court 2 | 14:45 | Youssef Soliman (EGY) | Yassin ElShafei (EGY) | 11–7, 11–5, 11–3 |
16 May | Court 3 | 14:45 | Todd Harrity (USA) | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | 11–8, 11–8, 11–7 |
16 May | Court 1 | 16:45 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Henry Leung (HKG) | 8–11, 11–4, 11–9, 14–12 |
16 May | Court 2 | 16:45 | Nicolas Müller (SUI) | Raphael Kandra (GER) | 11–4, 11–4, 11–6 |
16 May | Court 3 | 16:45 | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) | 10–12, 7–11, 11–9, 11–2, 11–7 |
16 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | César Salazar (MEX) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 13–11, 11–1, 11–9 |
16 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Omar Mosaad (EGY) | 11–5, 11–3, 11–4 |
Round 3
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 May | Court Museum | 19:30 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | 11–5, 11–0, 11–6 |
17 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | Grégoire Marche (FRA) | 11–6, 14–16, 11–8, 11–7 |
17 May | Court Museum | 21:00 | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | 11–3, 11–4, 6–0rtd. |
17 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Joel Makin (WAL) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 8–11, 11–9, 11–2, 11–7 |
18 May | Court Museum | 19:30 | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–3, 11–1, 11–2 |
18 May | Glass Court | 19:30 | Youssef Soliman (EGY) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–4, 11–2, 11–3 |
18 May | Court Museum | 21:00 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | 11–2, 11–7, 11–3 |
18 May | Glass Court | 21:00 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Nicolas Müller (SUI) | 11–8, 11–8, 16–14 |
Quarter-finals
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 May | Court Museum | 19:30 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 11–8, 13–11, 10–12, 2–11, 11–9 |
19 May | Court Museum | 21:00 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | 11–1, 12–10, 12–10 |
20 May | Court Museum | 19:30 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–7, 11–5, 11–7 |
20 May | Court Museum | 21:00 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Diego Elías (PER) | 9–11, 11–4, 11–7, 11–7 |
Semi-finals
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 May | Court Museum | Following women's semi-final 1 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | Paul Coll (NZL) | 11–4, 8–11, 10–12, 11–8, 11–7 |
21 May | Court Museum | Following women's semi-final 2 | Ali Farag (EGY) | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | 8–11, 11–8, 11–8, 6–11, 11–9 |
Final
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 May | Court Museum | Following women's final | Ali Farag (EGY) | Mohamed El Shorbagy (EGY) | 9–11, 11–8, 7–11, 11–9, 11–2 |
Representation
This table shows the number of players by country in the 2022 PSA Men's World Championship. A total of 19 nationalities are represented. Egypt is the most represented nation with 20 players.
EGY | NZL | PER | FRA | IND | SUI | WAL | USA | ENG | COL | HKG | MEX | GER | QAT | ESP | MAS | SCO | ARG | CAN | HUN | JPN | PAK | POR | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Semi-final | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Quarter-final | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Round 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Round 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Total | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 |
See also
References
Preceded by Chicago (USA) 2020–21 | PSA World Championships Cairo (Egypt) 2022 | Succeeded by TBA 2023 |